-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Nandir

Map of Nandir Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nandir,nndyr,نندير, Nandir

Nandir

Welcome to the Nandir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nandir. See Nandir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nandir area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nandir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.27889/70.05917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Nandir
  •  
Places near Nandir
Nandir (0 km) Khartsīn (0.3 km) Prēkaṟay Khartsīn (3.2 km) Khargay (4.9 km) Zaku Khel (5 km) Godakhera (5.1 km) Palizai (5.5 km) Srō Kêlay (5.5 km) Marī Khēl (5.9 km) Tabay (6.2 km) Tsanḏah Khēl (6.3 km) Malizī (6.3 km) Towdah Chīnah (6.5 km) Zanḏah Khēl (6.7 km) Towdah Chīnah (6.9 km) Bāzār (7 km) Sakhī Jān Kêlay (7.3 km) Pīran (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Nandir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nandir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nandir, Afghanistan