Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gurbaz

Map of Gurbaz Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gurbaz,Gurbāz,grbaz,گرباز, Gurbāz


Welcome to the Gurbaz google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurbāz. See Gurbaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurbāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gurbaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:54
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Gurbaz
Places near Gurbaz

Online Dating

Gurbaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurbaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurbaz, Afghanistan