Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Kharsin

Map of Kharsin Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharsin,khrsyn,خرسين, Kharsin


Welcome to the Kharsin google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharsin. See Kharsin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharsin area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kharsin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:31
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kharsin
Places near Kharsin
Tabay (3.1 km) Prēkaṟay Khartsīn (3.5 km) Zanḏah Khēl (3.8 km) Tsanḏah Khēl (3.8 km) Zaku Khel (3.8 km) Khartsīn (4.2 km) Nandir (4.6 km) Marī Khēl (4.6 km) Khargay (4.6 km) Bāzār (4.7 km) Srō Kêlay (5 km) Godakhera (5.9 km) Kamar Kalā (5.9 km) Surkêy Khēl (6.3 km) Muhammad Khel (6.4 km) Lakan (6.5 km) Bowri (6.8 km) Palizai (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Kharsin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharsin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharsin, Afghanistan