-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Tundangar

Map of Gora Tundangar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tundangar,Tundan Ghar,Tundān Ghar,كوه توندان,كوهٔ توندان, Gora Tundangar

Gora Tundangar

Welcome to the Gora Tundangar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Tundangar. See Gora Tundangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Tundangar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Tundangar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.40222/70.24528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:15
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Gora Tundangar
  •  
Places near Gora Tundangar
Khar Dand (4.6 km) Kadam Tāṉah (5 km) Qadam (7.2 km) Lanḏar (7.4 km) Khān Kalā (8.6 km) Uttarzai (9.5 km) Kotkai (9.6 km) Şadak (10 km) Sabarai (10.2 km) Towr Owbeh (10.4 km) Kūzah Kalā (10.5 km) Hārūn Khēl (11.3 km) Sêwakêy (11.6 km) Stār Kili (11.8 km) Dabgay (11.9 km) Khudiza’ī (12 km)

Online Dating

Gora Tundangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Tundangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Tundangar, Afghanistan