Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Kirah Zhawarah

Map of Kirah Zhawarah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kira Zawara,Kira Žawara,Kirah Zhawarah,Kirah Zhawareh,Kirazavara, Kirah Zhawarah

Kirah Zhawarah

Welcome to the Kirah Zhawarah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kirah Zhawarah. See Kirah Zhawarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kirah Zhawarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kirah Zhawarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:51
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Kirah Zhawarah
Places near Kirah Zhawarah

Online Dating

Kirah Zhawarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kirah Zhawarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kirah Zhawarah, Afghanistan