Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Tor Kote Khwar

Map of Tor Kote Khwar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tor Kote Khwar,Torkotekhvar,Tur Kute Khwar,Tōr Kōṯē Khwaṟ,Tōṟ Kōtē Khwar,Tūr Kūtē Khwaṟ,تور کوټې خوړ,شیلۀٔٔ تور كوتی, Tōr Kōṯē Khwaṟ

Tor Kote Khwar

Welcome to the Tor Kote Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Kōṯē Khwaṟ. See Tor Kote Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Kōṯē Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tor Kote Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:45
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Tor Kote Khwar
Places near Tor Kote Khwar

Online Dating

Tor Kote Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tor Kote Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Kote Khwar, Afghanistan