-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Shafakhanah

Map of Shafakhanah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safakhana,Safakhanah,Safākhāna,Safākhānah,Shafakhanah,Shafākhānah,Shefakhanah,Shefākhānah,Shifa Khanah,Shifā Khānah,شفاخانه,صفاخانه, Shafākhānah

Shafakhanah

Welcome to the Shafakhanah google satellite map! This hospital is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shafākhānah. See Shafakhanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shafākhānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shafakhanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: hospital
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34249/69.92249
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:48
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shafakhanah
  •  
Places near Shafakhanah
Khōst (0.4 km) Munḏī (0.6 km) Galyān (1.4 km) Amirān Kōṯ (1.4 km) Nêwī Kêlay (1.5 km) Māṉī Kêlay (1.6 km) Lanḏay (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hindū (1.8 km) Pundzayah (2.1 km) Dōrī Kōṯay (2.1 km) Maḩmūd Kêlay (2.5 km) Wurdah Khēl (2.5 km) ‘Omar Kêlay (2.6 km) Ghurūmbay (2.7 km) Chōghay (2.8 km) Sash Khēl (3.1 km) Lanḏay Kêlay (3.2 km) Warghah (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Shafakhanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shafakhanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shafakhanah, Afghanistan