Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Dur Kandah

Map of Dur Kandah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dur Kanda,Dur Kandah,Durkhanda,Dūr Kandah,khndq dr,خندقٔٔ در,Ḏūṟ Kanḏa, Dur Kandah

Dur Kandah

Welcome to the Dur Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dur Kandah. See Dur Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dur Kandah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dur Kandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:48
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Dur Kandah
Places near Dur Kandah

Online Dating

Dur Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dur Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dur Kandah, Afghanistan