Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Ghurumbay

Map of Ghurumbay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorumbay,Ghorumbey,Ghoṟūmbêy,Ghurumbay,Ghurūmbay,Gurumbay,ghwrmby,غرومبی,غورمبی, Ghurūmbay


Welcome to the Ghurumbay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghurūmbay. See Ghurumbay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghurūmbay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghurumbay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:00
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Ghurumbay
Places near Ghurumbay

Online Dating

Ghurumbay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghurumbay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghurumbay, Afghanistan