Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Shamal Khwar

Map of Shamal Khwar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samal Khwar,Shamal Khwar,Shamal Khwaṟ,Shamal'khvar,Shamal’khvar,Shamāl Khwaṟ,Šamal Khwar,شیلۀٔٔ شمال, Shamal Khwaṟ

Shamal Khwar

Welcome to the Shamal Khwar google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamal Khwaṟ. See Shamal Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamal Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shamal Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:35
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Shamal Khwar
Places near Shamal Khwar

Online Dating

Shamal Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamal Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamal Khwar, Afghanistan