-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Zawardiwuz

Map of Zawardiwuz Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zavardivuz,Zawardiwuz,Zawaṟḏiwuz,zwrdwz,زوردوز,زوړډوز, Zawaṟḏiwuz

Zawardiwuz

Welcome to the Zawardiwuz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zawaṟḏiwuz. See Zawardiwuz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zawaṟḏiwuz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zawardiwuz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01745/71.0847
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Zawardiwuz
  •  
Places near Zawardiwuz
Zawaṟḏiwuz (0 km) Hazār Bāgh (1.4 km) Gambīr (2.3 km) Karun (2.5 km) Sirō Kêlay (2.8 km) Malūk Katsay (2.8 km) Shahīd (3.2 km) Katār Darah (3.4 km) Şadr (3.4 km) Darwāzkay (3.5 km) Qowru (4.7 km) Tsāngār Darah (5.5 km) Kōṉyak (6 km) Panjīgal (6.3 km) Qaţār Kalā (6.5 km) Kōr Bāgh (6.8 km) Ṯōs Kalā (7.1 km) Kajgal (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Zawardiwuz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zawardiwuz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zawardiwuz, Afghanistan