Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Wurghalai

Map of Wurghalai Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vurgalay,Wurghalai,Wurghalay,Wuṟghālay,Wuṟghālaī,awrghaly,اورغالی, Wuṟghālaī


Welcome to the Wurghalai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wuṟghālaī. See Wurghalai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wuṟghālaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Wurghalai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:20
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Wurghalai
Places near Wurghalai
Wurghālay (0 km) Māmundā (2.2 km) Nowlay (2.6 km) Galah (3.3 km) Guṟāpaṟay (4.2 km) Nāwah (4.9 km) Nāngêh Sar (4.9 km) Tūt Nāw (5.3 km) Dunay (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Wurghalai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wurghalai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wurghalai, Afghanistan