-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Watay

Map of Watay Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vatay,Watay,wty,وتی, Watay

Watay

Welcome to the Watay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Watay. See Watay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Watay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Watay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04506/71.24408
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:45
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Watay
  •  
Places near Watay
Watay (0.1 km) Mēnah (0.4 km) Nārī Tōnah (1.2 km) Surmul (1.4 km) Lachay (1.5 km) Lar Galāy (2 km) Shingish (2.5 km) Ḩişārah Gaṯah (3 km) Bar Galāy (3.2 km) Ghanī Kats (3.3 km) Shingīrgal (3.9 km) Ōr (4.1 km) Chāqōlay (4.5 km) Hilālzō Kêlay (4.6 km) Shpaṟgī (4.8 km) Atū Kêlay (5 km) Chōnish (5.3 km) Lāwsīn (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Watay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Watay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Watay, Afghanistan