-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Wanat

Map of Wanat Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vanat,Wanat,Wānat,Wānaṯ,وانټ, Wānaṯ

Wanat

Welcome to the Wanat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wānaṯ. See Wanat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wānaṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Wanat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05259/70.91052
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:18
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Wanat
  •  
Places near Wanat
Wānaṯ (0 km) Marōgal Khwaṟ (2.4 km) Balahkanday Bāndah (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gal (4.2 km) Fāwirī Khwaṟ (4.2 km) Walō Tangay Kêlay (4.2 km) Kōndē Kêlay (5.7 km) Lalm Kats (6.1 km) Shēlām (6.2 km) Kunday Bāndah (6.8 km) Manogay (6.9 km) Achalak Bāndah (7 km) Kondar (7.2 km) Guru (7.7 km) Shamlagay Kamar (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Wanat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wanat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wanat, Afghanistan