Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Tarashpenkhune

Map of Tarashpenkhune Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarashpen Khune,Tarashpen Khūnē,Tarashpenkhune,Taraspen Khune,Tarašpen Khūnē,trshpn khwny,ترشپن خونی, Tarashpenkhune


Welcome to the Tarashpenkhune google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarashpenkhune. See Tarashpenkhune photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarashpenkhune area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Tarashpenkhune
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:33
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Tarashpenkhune
Places near Tarashpenkhune

Online Dating

Tarashpenkhune Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarashpenkhune, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarashpenkhune, Afghanistan