Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Tangai

Map of Tangai Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangai,Tangay,Tangaī,تنگی, Tangaī


Welcome to the Tangai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangaī. See Tangai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangaī area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Tangai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:18
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Tangai
Places near Tangai
Tangay (0 km) Kachā Khēl (1.7 km) Ghunḏêy (1.8 km) Yakhah Chīnah (2.6 km) Dagmene (3.7 km) Tūtgay (5 km) Abō Tangah (5.3 km) Spīnkay (6.5 km) Wêchah Zhawêrah (6.8 km) Kōlāwul (7 km) Bande (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Tangai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangai, Afghanistan