-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shomash

Map of Shomash Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shomash,Showmash,Showmāsh,Shōmāsh,Somas,Šomāš,شوماش, Shōmāsh

Shomash

Welcome to the Shomash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōmāsh. See Shomash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōmāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Shomash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7489/70.74986
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:19
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Shomash
  •  
Places near Shomash

Online Dating

Shomash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shomash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shomash, Afghanistan