Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Darah Sholtan

Map of Darah Sholtan Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah Sholtan,Darrah Sultan,Darrah Šultan,Darreh Sholtan,Darya-ye Sultan,Daryā-ye Sultan,Sultan,درۀ شلتن, Darah Sholtan

Darah Sholtan

Welcome to the Darah Sholtan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah Sholtan. See Darah Sholtan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah Sholtan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darah Sholtan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Darah Sholtan
Places near Darah Sholtan

Online Dating

Darah Sholtan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah Sholtan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah Sholtan, Afghanistan