Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shingish Ghar

Map of Shingish Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shingishgar,Senges Ghar,Shengesh Ghar,Shingish Ghar,shngsh ghr,Šengeš Ghar,شنگش غر, Shingish Ghar

Shingish Ghar

Welcome to the Shingish Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shingish Ghar. See Shingish Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shingish Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shingish Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2365 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:51
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Shingish Ghar
Places near Shingish Ghar

Online Dating

Shingish Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shingish Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shingish Ghar, Afghanistan