-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shangar

Map of Shangar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangar,Shangar,shngr,Šangar,شنگر, Shangar

Shangar

Welcome to the Shangar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shangar. See Shangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shangar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shangar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.06646/71.37425
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:12
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 16:36
Wiki articles near Shangar
  •  
Places near Shangar

Online Dating

Shangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shangar, Afghanistan