Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shamun

Map of Shamun Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samun,Shamun,Shamūn,Šamūn,شمون, Shamūn


Welcome to the Shamun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamūn. See Shamun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamūn area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Shamun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Shamun
Places near Shamun

Online Dating

Shamun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamun, Afghanistan