-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shamir Kot

Map of Shamir Kot Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samir Kot,Shamir Kot,Shamir Kowt,Shamirkot,Shamīr Kowt,Shāmīr Kōṯ,shmyr kwt,Šāmīr Kot,شامیر کوټ,شمير كوت, Shāmīr Kōṯ

Shamir Kot

Welcome to the Shamir Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāmīr Kōṯ. See Shamir Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāmīr Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Shamir Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92615/71.09431
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Shamir Kot
  •  
Places near Shamir Kot

Online Dating

Shamir Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamir Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamir Kot, Afghanistan