Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shal

Map of Shal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sal,Shal,Shal',Shal’,Shāl,shal,Šal,شال, Shāl


Welcome to the Shal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāl. See Shal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:37
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Shal
Places near Shal

Online Dating

Shal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shal, Afghanistan