-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Sarkani

Map of Sarkani Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarkani,Sarkanu,Sarkānī,Sarkānū,Serkani,Seṟkāṉi,Sirkhani,Sirkhānī,Sêrkāṉī,سركانی, Sarkani

Sarkani

Welcome to the Sarkani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarkani. See Sarkani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarkani area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sarkani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79028/71.10889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:31
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Sarkani
  •  
Places near Sarkani

Online Dating

Sarkani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarkani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarkani, Afghanistan