-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Samtal

Map of Samtal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Samtal',Gora Samtal’,Samtal,Samtal Ghar,سمتل,سمتل غر, Samtal

Samtal

Welcome to the Samtal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samtal. See Samtal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samtal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Samtal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04124/70.75751
  • Altitude: 3159 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:44
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Samtal
  •  
Places near Samtal

Online Dating

Samtal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Samtal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samtal, Afghanistan