Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Samalam Ghar

Map of Samalam Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Samalamgar,Samalam Ghar,Samālām Ghar,smalam ghr,سمالام غر, Samālām Ghar

Samalam Ghar

Welcome to the Samalam Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samālām Ghar. See Samalam Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samālām Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Samalam Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2518 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:25
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Samalam Ghar
Places near Samalam Ghar

Online Dating

Samalam Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samalam Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samalam Ghar, Afghanistan