Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Qalay Gal

Map of Qalay Gal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaygal',Kalaygal’,Qalay Gal,Qalāy Gal,qlaygl,قلايگل,قلای گل, Qalāy Gal

Qalay Gal

Welcome to the Qalay Gal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalāy Gal. See Qalay Gal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalāy Gal area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Qalay Gal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:45
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Qalay Gal
Places near Qalay Gal

Online Dating

Qalay Gal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalay Gal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalay Gal, Afghanistan