Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Qaziyan

Map of Qaziyan Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kadz'yan,Kadz’yan,Qadzyan,Qazian,Qaziyan,Qāḏẕyān,Qāẕiyān,Qāẕīān,qadyan,قاضيان,قاضیان, Qāẕiyān


Welcome to the Qaziyan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāẕiyān. See Qaziyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāẕiyān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Qaziyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:45
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Qaziyan
Places near Qaziyan

Online Dating

Qaziyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaziyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaziyan, Afghanistan