-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Panjkot Sar

Map of Panjkot Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pandzhkotsar,Panj Kowt Sar,Panjkot Sar,Panjkōt Saṟ,Panjkōṯ Sar,پنج كوت سر,پنجکوټ سر, Panjkōṯ Sar

Panjkot Sar

Welcome to the Panjkot Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Panjkōṯ Sar. See Panjkot Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Panjkōṯ Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Panjkot Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55353/70.81118
  • Altitude: 2028 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:29
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 16:39
Wiki articles near Panjkot Sar
  •  
Places near Panjkot Sar

Online Dating

Panjkot Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Panjkot Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Panjkot Sar, Afghanistan