-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Nauabad

Map of Nauabad Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naoabad,Naoābad,Nauabad,Nauābād,Nawabad,Nawābāḏ,Nowabad,Nowābād,Nāwābād,نو آباد, Nauabad

Nauabad

Welcome to the Nauabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nauabad. See Nauabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nauabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Nauabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.82167/71.11278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Nauabad
  •  
Places near Nauabad

Online Dating

Nauabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nauabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nauabad, Afghanistan