Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Narang

Map of Narang Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Narang,Naṟang,نرنگ, Narang


Welcome to the Narang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Narang. See Narang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Narang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Narang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Narang
Places near Narang

Online Dating

Narang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Narang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Narang, Afghanistan