Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Nangalam

Map of Nangalam Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nangalam,Nangalām,ننگلام, Nangalām


Welcome to the Nangalam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nangalām. See Nangalam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nangalām area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Nangalam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Nangalam
Places near Nangalam

Online Dating

Nangalam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nangalam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nangalam, Afghanistan