-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Nangal

Map of Nangal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nangal,Nangal',Nangal’,Nāngal,nangl,نانگل, Nāngal

Nangal

Welcome to the Nangal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāngal. See Nangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāngal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.19696/71.49523
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:44
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Nangal
  •  
Places near Nangal

Online Dating

Nangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nangal, Afghanistan