Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Murah

Map of Murah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mora,Murah,Mōra,Mūrah,Mūṟah,mwrh,موره, Mūṟah


Welcome to the Murah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūṟah. See Murah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūṟah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Murah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Murah
Places near Murah

Online Dating

Murah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Murah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murah, Afghanistan