Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Marogal Khwar

Map of Marogal Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marogal Khwar,Marogal'khvar,Marogal’khvar,Marowgal Khvar,Marōgal Khwaṟ,Maṟōgal Khwar,مروگل خوړ, Marōgal Khwaṟ

Marogal Khwar

Welcome to the Marogal Khwar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marōgal Khwaṟ. See Marogal Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marōgal Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Marogal Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:43
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Marogal Khwar
Places near Marogal Khwar

Online Dating

Marogal Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marogal Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marogal Khwar, Afghanistan