Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Marid

Map of Marid Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marid,Marīd,mryd,مريد,مرید, Marīd


Welcome to the Marid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marīd. See Marid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Marid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:31
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Marid
Places near Marid

Online Dating

Marid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marid, Afghanistan