Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Marah Warah

Map of Marah Warah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marah Warah,Maravara,Marawara,Marawarah,Marawarra,Marwura,Marwura Alaqadari,Maṟawaṟa, Marah Warah

Marah Warah

Welcome to the Marah Warah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marah Warah. See Marah Warah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marah Warah area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Marah Warah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Marah Warah
Places near Marah Warah

Online Dating

Marah Warah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marah Warah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marah Warah, Afghanistan