Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Machpana

Map of Machpana Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Machpana,Machpanah,Macpana,Māchpana,Māchpanah,Māčpana,ماچپنه, Machpana


Welcome to the Machpana google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Machpana. See Machpana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Machpana area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Machpana
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:59
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Machpana
Places near Machpana

Online Dating

Machpana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Machpana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Machpana, Afghanistan