Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Lund Naw

Map of Lund Naw Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deogai,Luidnau,Lund Naw,Lūnd Nāw,Lūnḏ Nāw,shylh lwnd,شیلهٔ لوند, Lūnd Nāw

Lund Naw

Welcome to the Lund Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūnd Nāw. See Lund Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūnd Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Lund Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:29
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Lund Naw
Places near Lund Naw
Kūzah Ghunḏêy (1 km) Pashad (1 km) Kōṯgay (1 km) Kūz Narang (1.3 km) Barah Ghunḏêy (1.3 km) Chakh-Kala (1.5 km) Kaṟamār (2.3 km) Lemat (2.7 km) Kudu (3 km) Tāngō (3.3 km) Şōbah Ghunḏêy (3.4 km) Qalā Wunah (3.4 km) Chīngay (3.6 km) Narang (3.6 km) Bāy Ghunḏêy (4 km) Tūt Nāw (4 km) Wêch Nāw (4.5 km) Bārah Bāt (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Lund Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lund Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lund Naw, Afghanistan