-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Lawsin

Map of Lawsin Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lavsin,Lawsin,Lāwsīn,lawsyn,لاوسين,لاوسین, Lāwsīn

Lawsin

Welcome to the Lawsin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lāwsīn. See Lawsin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lāwsīn area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Lawsin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.99601/71.20751
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:13
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Lawsin
  •  
Places near Lawsin

Online Dating

Lawsin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lawsin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lawsin, Afghanistan