Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Lar Shurtan

Map of Lar Shurtan Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lar Sholtan,Lar Shurtan,Lar Surtaan,Lar Surtan,Lar Šurtan,Laṟ S̄urtāan,Shurtan,لر شلتن, Lar Shurtan

Lar Shurtan

Welcome to the Lar Shurtan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lar Shurtan. See Lar Shurtan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lar Shurtan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Lar Shurtan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:28
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Lar Shurtan
Places near Lar Shurtan

Online Dating

Lar Shurtan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lar Shurtan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lar Shurtan, Afghanistan