Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Modu

Map of Modu Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baigal,Bashgal,Bashgul,Landai River,Landai Si,Landai Sī,Landai sin,Landai sīn,Landay Sin,Landay Sind,Landay Sīnḏ,Landaysin,Lanḏay Sīn,Madu,Modu,سين كوتاه,سينٔ كوتاه, Modu


Welcome to the Modu google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Modu. See Modu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Modu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Modu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:15
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Modu
Places near Modu

Online Dating

Modu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Modu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Modu, Afghanistan