Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kuz Kordar

Map of Kuz Kordar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuz Kordar,Kuz Kowrdar,Kuz-Kordar,Kūz Kowrdar,Kūz Kōrdar,Kūz Kōṟḏaṟ,کوز کوردر, Kūz Kōrdar

Kuz Kordar

Welcome to the Kuz Kordar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūz Kōrdar. See Kuz Kordar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūz Kōrdar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kuz Kordar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:51
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Kuz Kordar
Places near Kuz Kordar

Online Dating

Kuz Kordar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuz Kordar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuz Kordar, Afghanistan