-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kotya

Map of Kotya Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kot'ya,Kotya,Kot’ya,Kutya,Kōtyā,Kūtyā,kwtya,كوتيا,کوتیا, Kōtyā

Kotya

Welcome to the Kotya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtyā. See Kotya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.28261/71.49489
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Kotya
  •  
Places near Kotya

Online Dating

Kotya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotya, Afghanistan