Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kor Bagh

Map of Kor Bagh Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kor Bagh,Korbag,Kur Bagh,Kōr Bāgh,Kōṟ Bāgh,Kūr Bāgh,kwr bagh,كور باغ,کور باغ, Kōr Bāgh

Kor Bagh

Welcome to the Kor Bagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōr Bāgh. See Kor Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōr Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kor Bagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:55
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Kor Bagh
Places near Kor Bagh

Online Dating

Kor Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kor Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kor Bagh, Afghanistan