Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kudu

Map of Kudu Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kodu,Kudu,Kuḏū,كودو, Kudu


Welcome to the Kudu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kudu. See Kudu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kudu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kudu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Kudu
Places near Kudu

Online Dating

Kudu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kudu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kudu, Afghanistan