Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Koro Naw

Map of Koro Naw Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koro Naw,Koronav,Kowro Naw,Kowro Nāw,Kōro Nāw,Kōrō Nāw,kwrw naw,شيلۀ كورو,کورو ناو, Kōrō Nāw

Koro Naw

Welcome to the Koro Naw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrō Nāw. See Koro Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrō Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koro Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:07
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koro Naw
Places near Koro Naw

Online Dating

Koro Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koro Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koro Naw, Afghanistan