-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Korangal

Map of Korangal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garangal,Karangal,Karangul,Korangal,Kurangal',Kurangal’,Kōṟangal,كرنگل,کوړنگل, Kōṟangal

Korangal

Welcome to the Korangal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṟangal. See Korangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṟangal area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Korangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88064/70.89624
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:40
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Korangal
  •  
Places near Korangal

Online Dating

Korangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korangal, Afghanistan