-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kander

Map of Kander Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kander,Kandir,Kandēr,Kanḏêr,kndyr,کندیر,کنډر, Kanḏêr

Kander

Welcome to the Kander google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanḏêr. See Kander photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanḏêr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kander
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.62731/70.86967
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:12
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Kander
  •  
Places near Kander
Kanḏêr (0 km) Zōṟ Kunaṟ (1.1 km) Mu‘az̧am (3.1 km) Kuz-Arazi (3.3 km) Bar Arāẕī (3.6 km) Khāş Kunaṟ (3.7 km) Kōlāwul (3.9 km) Chaṉchaṉ (4.1 km) Samūch (4.4 km) Tūtgay (4.6 km) Şāḩib Zādagān (4.7 km) Mangwāl (4.7 km) Shaykhānō Kêlay (4.8 km) Chamiyāray (5.1 km) Dagmene (5.7 km) Gaṯō Kalā (5.9 km) Spīnkay (6.5 km) Kulīgêrām (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Kander Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kander, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kander, Afghanistan