Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kanday

Map of Kanday Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanday,Kanḏay,kndy,كندی,کنډی, Kanḏay


Welcome to the Kanday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanḏay. See Kanday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanḏay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kanday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:15
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Kanday
Places near Kanday

Online Dating

Kanday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kanday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kanday, Afghanistan